Oakville Place Charter

Oakville Place for Bronte and Kerr Street

Departure Location Depart to Oakville Place Return from Oakville Place
(Lower level at SportChek)
2220 Lakeshore Road
(bus shelter, south side)
9:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
Vistamere (380 Sherin Drive)
(road side, west side)
9:37 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
250 Woodside Drive
(road side, west side)
9:40 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
Kensington (25 Lakeshore Rd. West)
(curb side, north side)
9:47 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
17 Stewart Street
(bus stop, north side)
9:55 a.m. 1:00 p.m.
271 Kerr Street / Senior Recreation Centre
(at front door of 271 Kerr Street)
10:00 a.m. 1:00 p.m.

Oakville Place for Knox Heritage and Queen's Avenue

Departure Location Depart to Oakville Place Return from Oakville Place
(Lower level at SportChek)
Knox Heritage Place
(in circular driveway, east side)
10:25 a.m. 12:40 p.m.
Queen's Ave. Apartment
(road side, south side)
10:30 a.m. 12:40 p.m.

Oakville Place for White Oaks Boulevard

Departure Location Depart to Oakville Place Return from Oakville Place
(Lower level at SportChek)
1230 White Oaks Blvd. 10:40 a.m. 12:30 p.m.

View Oakville Place Charter in a larger map

After hours drop-off service is provided from the Oakville GO station. Visit Late Night Service for details.

Alternative Format

This schedule is also available in PDF format

View PDF

Oakville Transit App

Real-time bus tracking on your mobile device

For iOS & Android

Bus Finder

Real-time bus tracking on your desktop

Bus Finder

Schedules & Maps

Return to the Schedules & Maps home page

Schedules & Maps

While every effort will be made to operate our service to these timetables, all schedules including bus stop times and transfer times are based on normal traffic and weather conditions and as such are subject to change. Oakville Transit will not be responsible for any loss, damage or inconvenience that may result from any errors, omissions or service delays.